本网站为民间交流网站,主要为安徽成人高考考生提供成考政策信息服务,网站信息仅供学习交流使用,官方信息以安徽省教育招生考试院www.ahzsks.cn为准。
  • 咨询、投诉电话:0551-6515703、18555158686
城市:
成考系统:

成考大纲

成考教材

视频课程

试题题库

资料下载

立即报名

所在位置:安徽成考网 > 试题题库 > 专起本 > 2019年安徽成考专升本英语考试模拟试题及答案(1)
安徽成考报名指导入口

2019年安徽成考专升本英语考试模拟试题及答案(1)

签到领取培训券,免费领取各类提升课程
2019-08-16 09:59:09 来源:安徽成考网
作者:余老师
  以下试题是安徽成考网为各位成考考生准备的2019年安徽成考专升本英语考试模拟试题及答案,祝愿各位考生可以在接下来的考试中超常发挥,逢考必过。

  一、语音知识(5 points)

  第1题 请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项( )。

  A.practice B.possible C.physical D.pacific

  答案:B

  第2题 请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项( )。

  A. arm

  B. party

  C. warm

  D. farther

  答案:C

  第3题 请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项( )。

  A.energy B.engineer C.encourage D.entrance

  答案:C

  第4题 请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项( )。

  A. great

  B. league

  C. peace

  D. neat

  答案:A

  第5题 请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项( )。

  A. theory B. throgh C. birth D. there

  答案:D

  二、词汇与语法知识(15 points)

  第6题 She kept a close eye__________the sick child and didn’t sleep the whole night.

  A.at B.in C.for D.on

  答案:D

  第7题 The effect of TV__________the life of average people is incalculable.

  A.in B.for C.about D.on

  答案:D

  第8题 Jim is the most intelligent,of __________

  A.four US B.US four C.the four US D.US of four

  答案:B

  第9题 I like all kinds of fruit,but my __________is banana.

  A.favorite B.favored C.favorable D.preferred

  答案:A

  第10题 We were overjoyed at the news of China__________ another man-made satel1ite.

  A.starting B.1aunching C.fighting D.shouting

  答案:B

  第11题 The headmaster wanted the classroom building__________as soon as possible.

  A.to set up B.to have been set up C.to be set up D.being set up

  答案:C

  第12题 __________they who did the thorough cleaning to the classroom yesterday.

  A.These were B.That was C.It was D.Those were

  答案:C

  第13题 HOW many times did the clock__________?

  A.hit B.knock C.beat D.strike

  答案:D

  第14题 The largest meteorite on display is in the American museum in New York city over__________34 tons.

  答案:A

  第15题 He tried to__________his involvement in this robbery,but he finally confessed.

  A.decline B.reject C.refuse D.deny

  答案:D

  第16题 Mike wanted to go there by plane but he did not have enough money to pay for the__________

  A. travel B. voyage C. joureny D. fly

  答案:C

  第17题 There was plenty of time.You______.

  A. mustn′t have hurried B. needn′t hurry

  C. must not hurry D. needn′t have hurried

  答案:D

  第18题 Which is more important,the__________appearance of a book or its content?

  A. artificial B. surface C. physical D. substance

  答案:C

  第19题 This year the factory________ almost twice as many motors as it did last year.

  A.turned down B.turned off C.turned out D.turned over

  答案:C

  第20题 The good service of the restaurant the poor food to some extent.

  A. made for B. made out C. made up for D.made use of

  答案:C

  三、Cloze ( 30 points)

  根据以下内容,回答下面试题。

  You have studied hard, and the day has 21 __________come when you must write your exam. Try to arrive a few minutes before the 22__________ starts. Avoid talking to other students, especially those 23 __________are doing some last minute cramming. These people will make you nervous and 24__________ your concentration.

  If you can, choose a seat that allows you to 25__________ Try to sit away from the 26__________ to the room so you are not 27__________ by students leaving before you are finished. Listen 28__________ to any verbal instructions from the teacher or any 29__________ written on the beard.

  Here are five 30__________ for taking exams:

  1. Catch your 31__________ ;

  2. Read the 32 __________very carefully;

  3. 33 __________through the test ;

  4. 34__________ your time ;

  5. Attack the 35__________ .

  第21题 请选择最佳答案填入( )

  A.Fortunately B.lastly C.lately D.finally

  答案:D

  第22题 请选择最佳答案填入( )

  A.class B.exam C.issue D.final

  答案:B

  第23题 请选择最佳答案填入( )

  A.which B.examinees C.students D.who

  答案:D

  第24题 请选择最佳答案填入( )

  A.destroy B.hurt C.disturb D.distress

  答案:C

  第25题 请选择最佳答案填入( )

  A.reduce B.listen C.be quiet D.Concentrate

  答案:D

  第26题 请选择最佳答案填入( )

  A.exit B.window C.gate D.seat

  答案:A

  第27题 请选择最佳答案填入( )

  A.upset B.bothered C.excited D.Annoyed

  答案:B

  第28题 请选择最佳答案填入( )

  A.still B.silently C.carefully D.Instantly

  答案:C

  第29题 请选择最佳答案填入( )

  A.messages B.letter C.information D.Words

  答案:A

  第30题 请选择最佳答案填入( )

  A.tips B.steps C.following D.Figures

  答案:B

  第31题 请选择最佳答案填入( )

  A.attention B.breath C.focus D.Spirit

  答案:B

  第32题 请选择最佳答案填入( )

  A.test B.questions C.directions D.Words

  答案:C

  第33题 请选择最佳答案填入( )

  A.Look B.Listen C.Skim D.Read

  答案:C

  第34题 请选择最佳答案填入( )

  A.Budget B.Think C.Count D.Number

  答案:A

  第35题 请选择最佳答案填入( )

  A.students B.concentration C.problems D.Questions

  答案:D

  四、阅读理解

  根据以下内容,回答下面试题。

  Passage One

  Key James, Secretary of Health and Human Resources in the Virginia State government, loves to turn the tables on those who don't think it's possible to be middle-class,conservative,educated and still be truly black. Once, during an Abortion debate, a woman in the audience angrily told James she was so middle-class she didn't have a clue about real African American life. "If you understood what these women go through," the woman said, "you would realize that abortion is their only choice. "

  James then asked the woman to consider a poor black mother on welfare. She already has four children and an alcoholic husband who has all but abandoned the family. Now she discovers another child is on the way. How would you counsel that woman, asked James.

  "Have an abortion," the woman responded. "That child would have a very poor quality of life. "

  "I have a vested interest in your answer," James said. "The woman I described was my mother. I was the fifth of six children born into poverty. And, in case you're interested,the quality of my life is just fine!"

  第36题 "To move the tables" means__________.

  A.to move the tables B.to carry the tables away

  C.to gain courage D.to gain an advantage after having been at a disadvantage

  答案:D

  第37题 James' father__________.

  A.divorced his wife B.liked to drink C.deserted his family D.B and C

  答案:D

  第38题 James' mother__________.

  A.was educated B.was conservative C.was poor D.A and B

  答案:C

  第39题 James' family led a__________life when she was born.

  A.miserable B.happy C.well-off D.hardly

  答案:A

  根据以下内容,回答下面试题。

  Passage Two

  When I was about 12 I had an enemy, a girl who liked to point out my shortcomings. Week by week her list grew: I was skinny, I wasn't a good student, I was boyish, I talked too loud, and so on. I put up with her as long as I could. At last, with great anger, I ran to my father in tears.

  He listened to my outburst quietly. Then he asked, "Are the things she says true or not?"

  True? I wanted to know how to strike back. What did truth have to do with it?

  "Mary, didn't you ever wonder what you are really like? Well, you now have that girl's opinion. Go and make a list of everything she said and mark the points that are true. Pay no attention to the other things she said. "

  I did as he directed and discovered to my surprise that about half the things were true. Some of them I couldn't change ( like being skinny), but a good number I could and suddenly wanted to change.

  For the first time in my life I got a fairly clear picture of myself.

  I brought the list back to Daddy. He refused to take it.

  "That's just for you," he said. "You know better than anybody else the truth about yourself, once you hear it. But you've got to learn to listen, not to close your ears in anger or hurt. When something said about you is true you'll know it. You'll find that it will echo inside you. "

  Daddy's advice has returned to me at many important moments.

  第40题 What did the girl's enemy like to do?

  A.Talking with her. B.Pointing out her weak points.

  C.Reporting to the teacher. D.Quarrelling with her.

  答案:B

  第41题 What did the girl do when she could no longer bear her enemy?

  A.She turned to her father. B.She cried to her heart's content.

  C.She tried to put up with her again. D.She tried to be her friend.

  答案:A

  第42题 Why did the girl's father ask her to make the list?

  A.He wanted to keep the list at home.

  B.He didn't know what the girl's enemy had said.

  C.He wanted the girl to talk back.

  D.He wanted her to check if she really had these weak points.

  答案:D

  第43题 What can we infer from reading the passage?

  A.The girl benefited from her father's advice.

  B.The girl was very often angry with her father.

  C.The girl's father loved other people's advice,

  D.The girl was easily hurt by her father ,

  答案:A

  根据以下内容,回答下面试题。

  Passage Three

  Researchers have found that REM (rapid eye movement) sleep is important to human beings. This type of sleep generally occurs four or five times during one night of sleep lasting five minutes to forty minutes for each occurrence. The deeper a person's sleep becomes, ~the longer the periods of rapid eye movement.

  There are physical charges in the body to show that a person has changed from NREM( non-rapid eye movement) to REM sleep. Breathing becomes faster, the heart rate increases, and, as the name implies, the eyes begin to move quickly,

  Accompanying these physical changes in the body is a very important characteristic of REM sleep. It is during REM sleep that a person dreams.

  第44题 According to the passage,, how often does REM sleep occur in one night? __________

  A.Once B.Twice C.Four or five times D.Forty times

  答案:C

  第45题 The word "deeper" in Paragraph 1 is closest in meaning to which of the following? __________

  A.heavier. B.louder. C.stronger. D.Happier.

  答案:A

  第46题 Which of the following shows that a person is NOT dreaming in his sleep?__________

  A.His eyes begin to move. B.His breathing-becomes faster.

  C.His heart rate increases. D.His eyes stop moving.

  答案:D

  第47题 The subject of this passage is__________.

  A.why people sleep B.the human need for REM sleep

  C.the characteristic of REM sleep D.physical changes in the human body

  答案:C

  根据以下内容,回答下面试题。

  Passage Four

  Man's first real invention, and one of the most important inventions in history, was the wheel. All transportation and every machine in the world depend on it. The wheel is the simplest yet perhaps the most remarkable of all inventions, because there are no wheels in nature-no living thing was ever created with wheels. How, then, did man come to invent the wheel? Perhaps some early hunters found that they could roll the carcass of a heavy animal through the forest on logs more easily than they could carry it. However, the logs themselves weighed a lot.

  It must have taken a great prehistoric thinker to imagine two thin slices of log connected, at their centers by a string stick. This would roll along just as the logs did, yet be much lighter and easier to handle. Thus the wheel and axle came into being and with them the first carts.

  第48题 The wheel is important because__________.

  A.it was man's first real invention B.all transportation depends on it

  C.every machine depends on it D.both B and C

  答案:D

  第49题 The wheel is called__________.

  A.simple B.complicated C.strange D.unusual

  答案:D

  第50题 It was remarkable of man to invent the wheel because__________.

  A.it led to .many other inventions B.man had no use for it then

  C.there were no wheels in nature D.all of the above

  答案:D

  第51题 The wheel was probably invented by__________.

  A.a group of early hunters B.the first men on earth

  C.a great prehistoric thinker D.the man who made the first cart

  答案:A

  根据以下内容,回答下面试题。

  Passage Five

  Even plants can run a fever, especially when they're under attack by insects or disease. But unlike humans, plants can have their temperature taken from 3,000 feet away--straight up. A decade ago, adapting the infrared (红外线) scanning technology developed for military purposes and other satellites, physicist Stephen Paley came up with a quick way to take the temperature of crops to determine which ones are under stress. The goal was to let farmers precisely target pesticide (杀虫剂) spraying rather than rain poison on a whole field, which invariably includes plants that don't have pest (害虫) problems.

  Even better, Paley's Remote Scanning Services Company could detect crop problems before they became visible to the eye. Mounted on a plane flown at 3,000 feet at night, an infrared scanner measured the heat emitted by crops. The data were transformed into a color-code map showing where plants were running" fevers". Farmers could then spot-spray, using 50 to70 percent less pesticide than they otherwise would.

  The bad news is that Paley's company closed down in 1984, after only three years. Farmers resisted the new technology and long-term backers were hard to find. But with the renewed concern about pesticides on produce, and refinements in infrared scanning, Paley hopes to get back into operation. Agriculture experts have no doubt the technology works~ "This technique can be used on 75 percent of agricultural land in the United States", says George Oerther of Texas A&M. Ray Jackson, who recently retired from the Department of Agricultrue, thinks re- mote infrared crop scanning could be adopted by the end of the decade. But only if Paley finds the financial backing which he failed to obtain 10 years ago.

  第52题 In order to apply pesticide spraying precisely, we can use infrared scanning to__________.

  A.locate the problem areas B.drew a color-ceded map

  C.measure the size of the affected area D.estimate the damage to the crops

  答案:A

  第53题 Farmers can save a considerable amount of pesticide by__________.

  A.transforming poisoned rain B.consulting infrared scanning experts

  C.resorting to spot-spraying D.detecting crop problems at an early date

  答案:C

  第54题 Plants will emit an increased amount of heat when they are__________.

  A.sprayed with pesticides B.in pour physical condition

  C.facing an infrared scanner D.exposed to excessive sun rays

  答案:B

  第55题 The application of infrared scanning technolgy to agriculture met with some difficulties due to__________.

  A.the lack of official support B.its high cost

  C.its failure to help increase production D.the lack of financial support

  答案:D

  五、补全对话

  根据以下内容,回答下面试题。

  A.We'll show you our photos when we are back.

  B. We are going with our teachers.

  C. We are going to Paris.

  D. When are you leaving?

  E. How long are you going to stay there?

  F. Have you been there before?

  G. I want to go to London.

  H. See you later.

  A: Hi, Xiao Wang. Where are you going on vacation?

  B: 56 __________.

  A: Paris? That sounds great! 57 __________.

  B: We are leaving next Tuesday.

  A: Who are you going with?

  B: 58 __________.

  A: 59 __________.

  B: For about two weeks. 60__________.

  A : Great ! Wish you a pleasant journey!

  B: Thanks a lot.

  第56题 请选择最佳答案填入( )

  A.We'll show you our photos when we are back.

  B. We are going with our teachers.

  C. We are going to Paris.

  D. When are you leaving?

  E. How long are you going to stay there?

  F. Have you been there before?

  G. I want to go to London.

  H. See you later.

  答案:C

  第57题 请选择最佳答案填入( )

  A.We'll show you our photos when we are back.

  B. We are going with our teachers.

  C. We are going to Paris.

  D. When are you leaving?

  E. How long are you going to stay there?

  F. Have you been there before?

  G. I want to go to London.

  H. See you later.

  答案:D

  第58题 请选择最佳答案填入( )

  A.We'll show you our photos when we are back.

  B. We are going with our teachers.

  C. We are going to Paris.

  D. When are you leaving?

  E. How long are you going to stay there?

  F. Have you been there before?

  G. I want to go to London.

  H. See you later.

  答案:B

  第59题 请选择最佳答案填入( )

  A.We'll show you our photos when we are back.

  B. We are going with our teachers.

  C. We are going to Paris.

  D. When are you leaving?

  E. How long are you going to stay there?

  F. Have you been there before?

  G. I want to go to London.

  H. See you later.

  答案:E

  第60题 请选择最佳答案填入( )

  A.We'll show you our photos when we are back.

  B. We are going with our teachers.

  C. We are going to Paris.

  D. When are you leaving?

  E. How long are you going to stay there?

  F. Have you been there before?

  G. I want to go to London.

  H. See you later.

  答案:A

  六、书面表达(25 points)

  第61题 The Internet

  答案:The Internet

  With the development of computers,the.Internet has become widely used.More and more information will be provided for people.We can get all kinds of useful information in any scientific research field whenever we need.It can help US to enrich our knowledge and help our country to keep up with the developed countries.

  However,the Internet also brings US too much information.It always make US very difficult to find something available by browsing many necessary websites.

  In a word,we need the Internet.but we should make good use of it.

  以上是关于2019年安徽成考专升本英语考试模拟试题及答案的相关内容,考生如果想获取更多关于成人高考的相关资讯,如成人高考报名时间、考试时间、报考条件、备考知识、相关新闻等,敬请关注安徽成考网或扫描微信公众号二维码获取更详细的成考信息。

成考倒计时

104

立刻定制专属提升方案

获取方案 OR 点我咨询 点我关注 点我加群

未经授权不得转载,如需转载请注明出处。

转载请注明:文章转载自 安徽成考网 [http://www.ckw.ah.cn/]
本文关键词: 安徽成考   专升本   英语模拟试题  
本文地址:http://www.ckw.ah.cn/show-413-5911-1.html

天津成考网申明:

(一)由于各方面情况的调整与变化本网提供的考试信息仅供参考,敬请以教育考试院及院校官方公布的正式信息为准。

(二)本网注明信息来源为其他媒体的稿件均为转载体,免费转载出于非商业性学习目的,版权归原作者所有。如有内容与版权问题等请与本站联系。联系方式:邮件429504262@qq.com

上一篇:2019年安徽成人高考专升本大学语文模拟试题(一)

下一篇:2019年安徽成人高考专升本大学语文模拟试题及答案(1)

课程相关图片

2022年成考VIP直播班

讲师:张老师、周老师、何老师、缪老师、雷老师、吴老师、杨老师

特色:名师辅导3阶段系统教学,4项纸质版配套资料赠送,实力考证

立即报名 班级详情>>
新用户注册即送500培训券。 注:1积分=1培训券 立即注册
培训券
课程名称 课程 讲师 查看课程
2021年安徽成人高考高起点史地考情分析 张老师 36课时 查看详情
2021年安徽成人高考高起点数学考情分析 周老师 36课时 查看详情
2021年安徽成人高考高起点英语考情分析 何老师 36课时 查看详情
2021年安徽成人高考高起点语文考情分析 缪老师 36课时 查看详情
2021年安徽成人高考专升本大学语文考情分析 雷老师 36课时 查看详情
2021年安徽成人高考专升本英语考前分析 吴老师 36课时 查看详情
2021年安徽成人高考专升本艺术概论考前分析 杨老师 36课时 查看详情
课程相关图片

2022年成考VIP班

讲师:张老师、周老师、何老师、缪老师、雷老师、吴老师、杨老师

特色:名师辅导3阶段系统教学,4项纸质版配套资料赠送,实力考证

立即报名 班级详情>>
新用户注册即送500培训券。 注:1积分=1培训券 立即注册
培训券
课程名称 课程 讲师 查看课程
专升本(农学类)VIP班 蒋老师 36课时 查看详情
专升本(文史类)VIP班 蒋老师 36课时 查看详情
专升本(教育类)VIP班 蒋老师 36课时 查看详情
专升本(法学类)VIP班 蒋老师 36课时 查看详情
高起本VIP班 蒋老师 36课时 查看详情
高起专VIP班 蒋老师 36课时 查看详情
专升本VIP班 蒋老师 36课时 查看详情

优质老师授课

专业教学体系

高性价比课程

7天保障畅学无忧

天津成考网选课中心

【成考课程学习中心】

在线模拟答题 我的课程
  • 考生交流群

  • 微信公众号

扫一扫加入微信交流群

与考生自由互动、并且能直接与专业老师进行交流、解答。

免费领取说明

1、培训券可兑换一门视频课程。

2、下载注册APP即可获得400培训券,签到、发帖讨论也可获取培训券。

3、鼓励学习,在线学习也可积累培训券。

4、兑换的课程与购买的为相同课程。

5、课程可在APP或者小程序进行学习。

天津成人高考提升便捷服务

【安徽成人高考考试时间】

距2022年安徽成人高考:预计还有

2022-10-15

安徽成人高考考试日程 安徽成人高考报名入口

【请各位考生提前备考】

  • 考生交流群

  • 微信公众号

扫一扫加入微信交流群

与考生自由互动、并且能直接与专业老师进行交流、解答。

天津考生在线服务

专升本咨询

高起专/本咨询

学校专业咨询

考前辅导咨询

复习礼包领取

网上报名

扫码立即关注公众号

扫码立即加入交流群

公众号

交流群

回到顶部