考生咨询 V

安徽成考网微信公众号
返回顶部∧
  • 欢迎您访问安徽成考网,本站为民间交流网站!  今天是2019年06月27日 星期四
  • 安徽成考网提供安徽各院校成考咨询、监督、投诉电话:0551-6515703、17352949783
城市:
成考系统:
所在位置:安徽成考网 > 复习资料 > 高升专 > 正文

2019年安徽成人高考高起点英语提分试卷及参考答案(3)

2019-06-04 09:23:40   来源:安徽成考网    点击:
作者:余老师
  一、语音知识(在下列每组单词中,有一个单词的划线部分与其他单词的划线部分的读音不同。找出这个词,并把它前面的大写字母填入左边的括号里。)

  第1题 请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项()。

  A.liberateB.liquidC.limitD.lively

  答案:D

  第2题 请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项()。

  A.libraryB.liberateC.limitD.little

  答案:A

  第3题 请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项()。

  A.heardB.fearC.beardD.dear

  答案:A

  第4题 请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项()。

  A.attentionB.stationC.directionD.question

  答案:D

  第5题 请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项()。

  A.fullB.pullC.funnyD.put

  答案:C

  二、词汇与语法知识。从每小题的四个选项中,选出最佳的一项,并把它前面的大写字母填入左边的括号里

  第6题 Her boss________her to work day and night.

  A.made B.had C.1etD.forced

  答案:D

  第7题 一Would you like to go to the cinema with us tonight?

  一________,but I don’t think I can afford the time.

  A.I'd like toB.I'd better go C.I didn’t want toD.I wouldn’t

  答案:A

  第8题 It is recorded that in l892 the weather became so cold that the river________ over·

  A.freezes B.was freezing C.has frozenD.froze

  答案:D

  第9题 I________ ping-pong quite well,but I haven’t had time to play since the new year·

  A.will play B.have played C.playedD.Play

  答案:D

  第10题 The manager had Ms.Brunell ________the new assistant around yesterday.

  A.to show B.showed C.showingD.show

  答案:D

  第11题 You miss the first bus________you start earlier.

  A.if B.or C.untilD.unless

  答案:D

  第12题 John had made________rapid progress that the teacher praised him in class.

  A.such B.very C.soD.such a

  答案:A

  第13题 Let’s go out for a walk,________?

  A.will we B.shall we C.are weD.do we

  答案:B

  第14题 They didn’t tell me________go for their holiday.

  A.where will they B.where would theyC.where they will D.where they would

  答案:D

  第15题 All the people around were affected________tears by the sight.

  A.for B.in C.to D.with

  答案:C

  第16题 I remember________her at the party last week.

  A.to meet B.meeting C.having metD.to have met

  答案:B

  第17题 Of the two new teachers,who do you like________?

  A.much B.better C.wellD.the most

  答案:B

  第18题 She never agree________you,did she?

  A.to B.with C.inD.At

  答案:B

  第19题 Mr.Zhang gave the textbooks to all the pupils except________who had already taken them.

  A.some B.the others C.onesD.the ones

  答案:D

  第20题 Hard as he worked,________he couldn’t make enough money to support his family.

  A.and B.but C.thereforeD.不填

  答案:D

  三、完型填空。通读下面的短文,掌握其大意。然后,从每小题的四个选项中选出可填入相应空白处的最佳选择,并把它前面的大写字母填入左边的括号里。

  Young Marconi had the teachers to give him lessons at home in Italy.He loved books,especially 21__________ on science.He had curious mind and always wanted to prove for himself 22 __________he read.

  23 __________day,when he was sitting by an open window,it seemed that a thousand 24__________ filled his ears.“Where are they all 25 __________?”he asked himself.“And where will they go? What happens to all the words that people say?Do they 26__________ in the air around the earth, 27 __________ waiting for someone to pick them up?”

  At once Marconi went to work.Sounds cal3 be made to 28 __________ ,he thought,if they are given a push by electricity.If I call push a piece of wood across the waves of water.I can also 29__________ sounds through the air waves by electrical power.

  A few weeks 30 __________ he called his mother and father up to his workroom for a 31__________ .He touched a little machine,and two floors below there was the sound of a buzz(嗡嗡声).“How did you do it?”they asked.“Your machine is 32 __________ far from the sound.”

  “That’s right,”he said happily.“I have just found a 33 __________to carry sound without wires.’’

  Although Marconi’S father did not think the wireless sound would 34 __________ be important,he gave his son some money to 35 __________his work.“Father,with this money I am going to send messages round the world one day.”

  第21题 请选择出最佳答案填入()。

  A.that B.those C.onesD.one

  答案:B

  第22题 请选择出最佳答案填入()。

  A.that B.what C.ThingsD.books

  答案:B

  第23题 请选择出最佳答案填入()。

  A.Some B.Certain C.AD.One

  答案:D

  第24题 请选择出最佳答案填入()。

  A.noises B.voices C.soundsD.waves

  答案:A

  第25题 请选择出最佳答案填入()。

  A.to B.along C.FromD.by

  答案:C

  第26题 请选择出最佳答案填入()。

  A.fly B.float C.keepD.stay

  答案:D

  第27题 请选择出最佳答案填入()。

  A.only B.just C.andD.so

  答案:B

  第28题 请选择出最佳答案填入()。

  A.fly B.run C.travelD.go

  答案:C

  第29题 请选择出最佳答案填入()。

  A.push B.fly C.setD.send

  答案:D

  第30题 请选择出最佳答案填入()。

  A.before B.1ater C.pastD.ago

  答案:B

  第31题 请选择出最佳答案填入()。

  A.wonder B.surprise C.frightD.joke

  答案:B

  第32题 请选择出最佳答案填入()。

  A.so B.such C.muchD.enough

  答案:A

  第33题 请选择出最佳答案填入()。

  A.road B.path C.wayD.mean

  答案:C

  第34题 请选择出最佳答案填入()。

  A.ever B.forever C.neverD.not

  答案:A

  第35题 请选择出最佳答案填入()。

  A.keep B.keep on C.go onD.continue

  答案:D

  四、阅读理解。阅读下面的短文,然后根据短文的内容从每小题的四个选项中选出最佳的一项,并把她前面的大写字母填在横线上。

  A

  The home computer industry has been growing rapidly in the United States for the last ten years.Computers used to be large and expensive which were very difficult to use.But scientists and technicians have been making them smaller and cheaper while at the same time they have been made easier to use.As a result.their popularity has been increasing as more people have been buying computers for their homes and business.Computers have been designed to store information and computer problems that are difficult for human beings to work out.Some have voice that speak with the operators.Stores use computers to keep records of their inventories(存货清单)and to send bills to their customers.Offices use computers to copy letters,record business and keep in touch with other offices.People have been using computers in their homes to keep track of their money they spend.

  One important new use for computers is for entertainment.Many new games have been designed to be played on the computers.People of all ages have been playing these games.People also have been buying home computers to play computer games.Watch movies and listen to concert at home.They have become very popular indeed.

  第36题 Computer used to________.

  A.work rapidly B.be large and expensive

  C.be easy to useD.be used for fun

  答案:B

  第37题 In resent years,computers are being made________.

  A.1arger and more,expensive B.smaller and cheaper

  C.more hard to useD.to work more slowly

  答案:B

  第38题 Home computers can be use for________.

  A.writing letters B.playing games

  C.doing businessD.all of the above

  答案:D

  第39题 The best title for the passage would be________.

  A.New use for computer B.The popularity of home computer

  C.The home computer IndustryD.Computers at home

  答案:A

  B

  I rushed into an ugly little shop to have the heels(鞋后跟)of my shoes repaired.“Please hurry.”I begged.

  The shoemaker looked at me over his glasses.“Now,lady,we won’t be long.I want to do a good job.You see,I have a tradition(传统)to live up to.My father was a shoemaker.He always told me, ‘Son,do the best job on every shoe that comes into the shop,and be proud of you fine work.’”

  As he handed me the finished shoes,he said,“These will last a long time.’’

  I left the shop with a warm and grateful(感激的)feeling.This was the beginning of our friendship.Since then I went into his shop every few days just to talk with him.

  One day,I went in disappinted and angry because of a poor job some painters had done for me.

  “They had no pride in their work,”I said.“They didn’t want to work.They just wanted to collect their money for doing nothing.What can be done about it?’’

  “There's only one way.Every mail or woman who hash’t a prideful tradition must start building one.No matter what sort of work a mall does,if he gives it his best each day.he's starting a tradition for his children to live up to.And he is making lots of happiness for him.self.’’

  I went to Europe for a few months.When I returned,I learned that the old shoemaker suddenly had got sick two weeks ago,right there in his shop.He had died a few days later.1 went home with a heavy heart. I would miss him.He had left me something——an important piece of wisdom(名言)I shall always remember:“If you have a prideful tradition,you must carry it on;if you have not,then start building one now.’’

  第40题  The old shoemaker thought to do his best in his work each day was ________.

  A.to make lots of happiness for others

  B.to make plenty of happiness for himself

  C.to start a tradition for himself to live up to

  D.to build a tradition for his children to be proud of

  答案:B

  第41题 According to the old shoemaker's opinion,if one didn’t do a good job,he________.

  A.didn'have a prideful tradition

  B.just wanted to do nothing

  C.wasn’t proud of his work

  D.just wanted to collect others’money

  答案:A

  第42题 The lady formed a friendship with the old shoemaker because________.

  A.she had the heels of her shoes repaired by him

  B.he did a good job to the heels of her shoes

  C.she went into his shop every few days to talk with him

  D.he taught her all important piece of wisdom

  答案:D

  第43题 The old shoemaker died________.

  A.only a few days before the lady returned from Europe

  B.a few days after the lady returned from Europe

  C.a few months after the lady went to Europe

  D.two weeks before the lady returned from Europe

  答案:C

  C

  If you are writing or studyin9,it makes very much difference where the light comes from.People who use books and pens every day have to be especially careful about the way the light shines on their work.

  Every house gets i ts light either from daylight through the windows--which is the very best to use--or from lamps or electricity:but whichever kind of light it is,the way it shines toward our book or work is a matter of great importance to the eyes.

  Take a book.sit with your back toward the window,and try to read.Your shadow(影子) falls all over the page and makes it almost as bad for your eyes as if you were in a dark room.

  Now turn around and face the window.The page is in the shadow again,while the bright light is in your eyes.

  Try sitting with you fight side toward the window.This is very well for reading,but if you were writing.the shadow of your hand would fall across the page and bother(打搅)you a little.

  There is just one other way:sit with your left side to the window.Now everything is perfect for reading and for writing,too.

  Whatever kind oi light is in the room,the rule about the right to sit is always the same.

  第44题 Which of the following is true?

  A.How the light shines on our work is of much importance.

  B.The way the light shines on your work makes no difference.

  C.We needn't care about where the light comes from.

  D.People can write or study under a light that comes from any direction.

  答案:A

  第45题 You shouldn't sit with your back towards the window because________.

  A.the light is too dark

  B.the light is bad for your eyes

  C.you are in a dark room

  D.your book is in your shadow

  答案:D

  第46题 When you sit with your face towards the window, ________.

  A.your shadow falls on your book

  B.your book is in a shadow

  C.the light is still dark

  D.the light is on your page

  答案:B

  第47题 The best way both for reading and for writing is to________.

  A.sit facing the light

  B.1et the light shine from your back

  C.sit with your right side towards the light

  D.have the light come from your left

  答案:D

  D

  Forty—thousand of the world’ s young children die every day.Many of these deaths can be prevented.In fact,experts say,techniques now exist to save the lives of half of these children.The techniques are medically effective(有效的),simple to use and low cost.The biggest task has been to inform parents about these life-saving techniques.

  Diarrhea(腹泻)is the main cause of death among children in developing countries.Diarrhea results when the body tries to clear itself of harmful bacteria(细菌).The body does this by getting our liquids,sometimes uncontrollably.If too much water,sugar and salt ale lost in this way,the body cannot work normally.The child may die.

  The Uni ted Nations International Children’s Fund,UNICF,introduces a technique.It uses a simple mixture of sugar and salt in water.The mixture does not stop diarrhea.But if used often as needed,it keeps fluid(体液)levels normal until the body has fought off the harmful bacteria.

  In Egypt,for example,the treatment was used in a children’s health care program in the province of Alexandria.It reduced by one—half the number of deaths caused by diarrhea.The technique has now been used throughout the country.

  第48题  According to the passage,a large number of Children can be saved only when________.

  A.the life—saving ways are medically effective

  B.their parents are rich enough for the life—saving techniques

  C.rite life—saving techniques are easy to use

  D.their parents learn the life—saving techniques

  答案:B

  第49题 Which of the following situations will cause the death of a child?

  A.Tile child clears its body of bacteria.

  B.The body loses liquids without any control.

  C.The child has diarrhea in a developing country.

  D.The body controls its fluid levels.

  答案:B

  第50题 When the mixture is used,it is important to________..

  A.keep sugar and salt in water

  B.drink it as often as necessary

  C.take it as much as possible

  D.use it to kill the bacteria

  答案:B

  五、补全对话

  David:51________________,is Mrs.White at home?

  Servant:Yes,she is.May I know your name?

  Davie:Yes.My name is David,David Hollywood.

  Servant: 52________________ ,Mr.Hollywood.Come in,please.

  David:Hi,Sue.Glad to see you again after so many years abroad.

  Susan:Hi,David. 53________________ and see me.

  David:I haven’t seen you for about three years since I left for Germany.How have you Been?

  Susan:Very well,thank you. 54________________ ?

  David:Just fine,thank you.I was very much homesick and missed my friends.

  Susan: 55________________ ? Are they all fine?

  David:They are all very well,thank you.

  第51题 请在划线部分填写最佳答案。

  答案:Excuse me

  第52题 请在划线部分填写最佳答案。

  答案:You are welcome

  第53题 请在划线部分填写最佳答案。

  答案:How/It's nice(kind)of you to come

  第54题 请在划线部分填写最佳答案。

  答案:How about you

  第55题 请在划线部分填写最佳答案。

  答案:How is your family

  六、书面表达

  第56题 请以Food and Health为题写一篇文章。

  提示:在发达国家中,人们越来越多地意识(become aware of)到了饮食与健康之间的关系(link)。好的饮食包括蛋白(protein)、脂肪、维生素(vitamins)等等。然而,在发展中国家,相当一部分人仍然没有意识到健康饮食的重要性。结果,像癌症、心脏病这类疾病与日俱增。而在发达国家中,这类疾病日益减少。所以发展中国家的政府应该采取措施,鼓励人们重视正确饮食。

  注意:词数100左右。

  Food and Health

  答案:

  Food and Health

  Nowadays。more and more people in the developed countries are becoming aware of the link between diet and good health.They are trying to have a balanced diet containing protein.fat.vitamins and minerals as well as fresh fruit and vegetables which ale good for health.

  In most of the developing countries,however,quite a few people still don’t realize the importance of a healthier diet.As a result.diseases such as cancer and heart disease are increasing,while in the developed counties,these diseases have fallen.

  It is time for the governments of the developing countries to do something to encourage the eating of the fight kinds of food.Otherwise,people will suffer more.

注:详细内容及信息以安徽省教育招生考试院为准

未经授权不得转载,如需转载请注明出处。

转载请注明:文章转载自 安徽成考网 [http://www.ckw.ah.cn/]
本文关键词: 安徽成人高考   高起点   英语提分试卷  
本文地址:http://www.ckw.ah.cn/show-415-5676-1.html

上一篇:2019年安徽成考高起点数学基础训练及参考答案一
下一篇:2019年安徽成人高考高起点英语提分试卷及参考答案(1)

安徽成人高考提升便捷服务

【考试时间:10月26、27日】

成人高考预报名系统 成人高考报名结果查询
距2019全国成人高考:仅剩 121
【请广大考生提前备考】
加入安徽成考公众号
安徽成考网
微信公众号
(扫一扫加入)
加入安徽成考交流群

扫一扫加入微信交流群

与考生自由互动、并且能直接与资深老师进行交流、解答。